Table of Contents:
Home english page
Terms of trade
A visit to our nursery
Directions to our nursery
Send us an e-mail
Picture and description of Vaccinium corymbosum 'Jersey'

click here for the new site.

  Vaccinium corymbosum 'Jersey'    Vaccinium corymbosum 'Jersey'   
Vaccinium corymbosum 'Jersey'

Large-fruited American blue berries. The size after 10 years is 200 cm. The flower colour is white. This plant is completely hardy.

Location of the plant shown in the first picture : Provinciaal Domein het Leen, Eeklo, B.

Date taken : 08.07.2015

Common name : Swamp blueberry

Family : Ericaceae

© first picture : Nurseries PlantenTuin Esveld, Boskoop, Netherlands

© picture 2 : Nurseries PlantenTuin Esveld, Boskoop, Netherlands, location picture : Herkenrode