Table of Contents:
Home english page
Terms of trade
A visit to our nursery
Directions to our nursery
Send us an e-mail
Picture and description of Pinus parviflora 'Tempelhof'

click here for the new site.

  Pinus parviflora 'Tempelhof'    Pinus parviflora 'Tempelhof'   
Pinus parviflora 'Tempelhof'

Japanese pine tree with lo and irregular habit. The size after 10 years is 250 cm. The needle colour is blue-green. This plant is completely hardy.

Common name : Japanese white pine

Family : Pinaceae

© first picture : David Bömer

© picture 2 : Trompenburg Arboretum Rotterdam, location picture : Valley Gardens


This plant was awarded the above logo by the Royal Boskoop Horticultural Society.