Table of Contents:
Home english page
Terms of trade
A visit to our nursery
Directions to our nursery
Send us an e-mail
Picture and description of Hydrangea arborescens 'Visitation'

click here for the new site.

  Hydrangea arborescens 'Visitation'    Hydrangea arborescens 'Visitation'   
Hydrangea arborescens 'Visitation'

American forest hydrangea with globular flowers. The size after 10 years is 125 cm. The flower colour is white. This plant is completely hardy.The flowering period is June - August.

Location of the plant shown in the first picture : Kwekerij PlantenTuin Esveld

Date taken : 03.07.2007

Common name : Sevenbark hortensia

Family : Hydrangeaceae

© first picture : Nurseries PlantenTuin Esveld, Boskoop, Netherlands

© picture 2 : Nurseries PlantenTuin Esveld, Boskoop, Netherlands, location picture : Kwekerij PlantenTuin Esveld