Zelkova serrata 'Luminifera'

  Zelkova serrata 'Luminifera'    Zelkova serrata 'Luminifera'    Zelkova serrata 'Luminifera'    Zelkova serrata 'Luminifera'   
Zelkova serrata 'Luminifera'
-

Yellow-leaved and yellow-b selection of zelkova. The size after 10 years is 6 meter. The leaf colour is yellow. This plant is hardy.


Common name : Keaki


Family : Ulmaceae


© first picture : Gabor Ajtay

© picture 2 : Gabor Ajtay

© picture 3 : Gabor Ajtay

© picture 4 : Gabor Ajtay

We do not have a picture of this plant. Do you have one and are you willing to give it to us? Please mail it to us at info@esveld.nl

Of this plant no stock is known unfortunately and therefore it does not occur in the on-line plantshop