Vaccinium vitis-idaea 'Meliro' (MISS CHERRY)

Description : very rich fruit bearing cowberry, for juice or compote

Color : white

Size : 40 cm

Flowering period : may - july

Hardiness : completely hardy

Common name : Red bilberry

Family : Ericaceae

We do not have a picture of this plant. Do you have one and are you willing to give it to us? Please mail it to us at

Of this plant no stock is known unfortunately and therefore it does not occur in the on-line plantshop