Table of Contents:
Home english page
Terms of trade
A visit to our nursery
Directions to our nursery
Send us an e-mail
Picture and description of Ulmus parvifolia 'Seiryuh'

click here for the new site.

Ulmus parvifolia 'Seiryuh'

Dwarf elm develops greenish yellow from in sp. The size after 10 years is 125 cm. The flower colour is green. This plant is mostly hardy.


Common name : Chinese elm


Family : Ulmaceae


© first picture : Trompenburg Tuinen en Arboretum, Rotterdam