Styrax japonicus 'Peter Pan'

  Styrax japonicus 'Peter Pan'    Styrax japonicus 'Peter Pan'    Styrax japonicus 'Peter Pan'    Styrax japonicus 'Peter Pan'    Styrax japonicus 'Peter Pan'    Styrax japonicus 'Peter Pan'    Styrax japonicus 'Peter Pan'    Styrax japonicus 'Peter Pan'    Styrax japonicus 'Peter Pan'    Styrax japonicus 'Peter Pan'    Styrax japonicus 'Peter Pan'    Styrax japonicus 'Peter Pan'    Styrax japonicus 'Peter Pan'   
Styrax japonicus 'Peter Pan'
-

Description : Has red flower heads

Color : white

Size : 3

Flowering period : june

Location of the plant shown in the first picture : Kwekerij PlantenTuin Esveld

Date taken : 18.06.2015


Common name : Snowbell tree


Family : Styracaeae


Possible alternative :
Styrax japonicus. Main difference: Styrax japonicus 'Peter Pan' has red flower heads

© first picture : PlantenTuin Esveld

© picture 2 : Nurseries PlantenTuin Esveld, Boskoop, Netherlands, location picture : Kwekerij PlantenTuin Esveld

© picture 3 : Nurseries PlantenTuin Esveld, Boskoop, Netherlands, location picture : Kwekerij PlantenTuin Esveld

© picture 4 : Nurseries PlantenTuin Esveld, Boskoop, Netherlands, location picture : Kwekerij PlantenTuin Esveld

© picture 5 : Nurseries PlantenTuin Esveld, Boskoop, Netherlands, location picture : Kwekerij PlantenTuin Esveld

© picture 6 : Nurseries PlantenTuin Esveld, Boskoop, Netherlands, location picture : Kwekerij PlantenTuin Esveld

© picture 7 : Nurseries PlantenTuin Esveld, Boskoop, Netherlands, location picture : Kwekerij PlantenTuin Esveld

© picture 8 : Nurseries PlantenTuin Esveld, Boskoop, Netherlands, location picture : Kwekerij PlantenTuin Esveld

© picture 9 : Nurseries PlantenTuin Esveld, Boskoop, Netherlands, location picture : Kwekerij PlantenTuin Esveld

© picture 10 : Nurseries PlantenTuin Esveld, Boskoop, Netherlands, location picture : Kwekerij PlantenTuin Esveld

© picture 11 : PlantenTuin Esveld, location picture : Kwekerij PlantenTuin Esveld

© picture 12 : PlantenTuin Esveld, location picture : Kwekerij PlantenTuin Esveld

© picture 13 : Nurseries PlantenTuin Esveld, Boskoop, Netherlands, location picture : Kwekerij PlantenTuin Esveld

We do not have a picture of this plant. Do you have one and are you willing to give it to us? Please mail it to us at info@esveld.nl