Sambucus nigra 'Thundercloud' (RED HOLY)

  Sambucus nigra 'Thundercloud' (RED HOLY)    Sambucus nigra 'Thundercloud' (RED HOLY)    Sambucus nigra 'Thundercloud' (RED HOLY)    Sambucus nigra 'Thundercloud' (RED HOLY)   
Sambucus nigra 'Thundercloud' (RED HOLY)
-

Dark leaved elder new, very dark purple of colour. The size after 10 years is 400 cm. The flower colour is pinkish white. This plant is completely hardy.

Location of the plant shown in the first picture : Tuin vol Woorden, M.Sorgdrager, Koekange


Common name : European elder


Family : Caprifoliaceae


© first picture : Nurseries PlantenTuin Esveld, Boskoop, Netherlands

© picture 2 : Ward van Teylingen, location picture : kwekerij Ward van Teijlingen

© picture 3 : Nurseries PlantenTuin Esveld, Boskoop, Netherlands, location picture : Tuin vol Woorden, M.Sorgdrager, Koekange

© picture 4 : P. de Frankrijker en Zn., Boskoop

We do not have a picture of this plant. Do you have one and are you willing to give it to us? Please mail it to us at info@esveld.nl