Table of Contents:
Home english page
Terms of trade
A visit to our nursery
Directions to our nursery
Send us an e-mail
Picture and description of Rubus loganobaccus 'Tayberry'

click here for the new site.

  Rubus loganobaccus 'Tayberry'    Rubus loganobaccus 'Tayberry'    Rubus loganobaccus 'Tayberry'    Rubus loganobaccus 'Tayberry'   
Rubus loganobaccus 'Tayberry'
-

Description : Tayberry currant X blackberry

Color : berries red

Flowering period : august

Hardiness : completely hardy


Common name : Raspberry


Family : Rosaceae


© first picture : P. de Frankrijker en Zn., Boskoop

© picture 2 : P. de Frankrijker en Zn., Boskoop

© picture 3 : Nurseries PlantenTuin Esveld, Boskoop, Netherlands, location picture : Sortimentstuin Harry van de Laar

© picture 4 : De Batterijen, Ochten, Netherlands

Only available from mid October until mid April unless present in our current stocklist. See there please.