Populus nigra 'Sandwitch'

Populus nigra 'Sandwitch'

Description : witches broom from the dunes the only dwarf poplar!

Size : 125 cm

Hardiness : completely hardy

Location of the plant shown in the first picture : G.van Vugt

Date taken : 28.09.1994


Common name : Old english poplar


Family : Salicaceae


© first picture : Nurseries PlantenTuin Esveld, Boskoop, Netherlands

We do not have a picture of this plant. Do you have one and are you willing to give it to us? Please mail it to us at info@esveld.nl

Of this plant no stock is known unfortunately and therefore it does not occur in the on-line plantshop