Pinus balfouriana

Pinus balfouriana

Description : rare Californian. pine tree distinct slow grower

Size : 4 m

Hardiness : hardy

Common name : Foxtail pine

Family : Pinaceae

© first picture : © Garden Picture - the large professional photo archive for all kinds of garden plants

We do not have a picture of this plant. Do you have one and are you willing to give it to us? Please mail it to us at

Of this plant no stock is known unfortunately and therefore it does not occur in the on-line plantshop