Ligustrum japonicum 'Texanum'

  Ligustrum japonicum 'Texanum'    Ligustrum japonicum 'Texanum'    Ligustrum japonicum 'Texanum'    Ligustrum japonicum 'Texanum'    Ligustrum japonicum 'Texanum'    Ligustrum japonicum 'Texanum'   
Ligustrum japonicum 'Texanum'
-

Evergreen Ligustrum sheltered place. Also available in larger sizes, prices on demand.. The size after 10 years is 150 cm. The flower colour is white. This plant is mostly hardy.The flowering period is May - June.

Location of the plant shown in the first picture : Sortimentstuin Harry van de Laar


Common name : Japanese privet


Family : Oleaceae


© first picture : © Garden Picture - the large profession al photo archive for all kind of garden plants

© picture 2 : © Garden Picture - the large profession al photo archive for all kind of garden plants

We do not have a picture of this plant. Do you have one and are you willing to give it to us? Please mail it to us at info@esveld.nl

Order this plant in the plant shop