Table of Contents:
Home english page
Terms of trade
A visit to our nursery
Directions to our nursery
Send us an e-mail
Picture and description of Jasminum polyanthum

click here for the new site.

  Jasminum polyanthum    Jasminum polyanthum   
Jasminum polyanthum
-

Semi-evergreen climber very tasty fragrant, suited for gla. The size after 10 years is 3 m. The flower colour is white/red. This plant is subtropical.The flowering period is July - August.

Date taken : 15.12.2005


Common name : Jasmine


Family : Oleaceae


© first picture : © Garden Picture - the large profession al photo archive for all kind of garden plants

© picture 2 : Trompenburg Tuinen en Arboretum, Rotterdam, location picture : Canberra, AUS