Table of Contents:
Home english page
Nederlands nederlands
Deutsch Deutsch
francais francais
The Plant Shop
The Bookshop
The plant catalogue
The stocklist
Frequently asked questions
List of common names
Our plants now grown ecologically
Special offers (NEW)
Search Trees & Shrubs by characteristic
Search perennials by characteristic
Terms of trade
Discounts
Aceretum and Duch Plant Collections
The complete booklist
A visit to our nursery
Your name also a plant name? (NEW)
slides available
A virtual tour of the nursery
Our orderform
Freight costs
Postal parcels
links
Directions to our nursery
Send us an e-mail
Who are we? Address & other information
Pay us with your creditcard
Description of Hypericum inodorum 'Ella' (hypearl series)

Description : Hypericum bears rich red fruits

Color : yellow

Size : 100 cm

Flowering period : may - june

Hardiness : hardy
Common name : St. john's wort

Family : Hypericaceae