Euonymus verrucosus

  Euonymus verrucosus    Euonymus verrucosus    Euonymus verrucosus    Euonymus verrucosus    Euonymus verrucosus    Euonymus verrucosus    Euonymus verrucosus    Euonymus verrucosus    Euonymus verrucosus    Euonymus verrucosus    Euonymus verrucosus    Euonymus verrucosus    Euonymus verrucosus    Euonymus verrucosus    Euonymus verrucosus   
Euonymus verrucosus
-

Long-oval leaves rare yellowish-red fruits. The size after 10 years is 250 cm. The flower colour is flesh-colour. This plant is completely hardy.

Location of the plant shown in the first picture : Kwekerij H. Kolster, Boskoop

Date taken : 30.10.1999


Common name : Warted spindle tree


Family : Celastraceae


© first picture : H. Kolster, Boskoop

© picture 2 : H. Kolster, location picture : Kwekerij H. Kolster, Boskoop

© picture 3 : H. Kolster, location picture : Kwekerij H. Kolster, Boskoop

© picture 4 : H. Kolster, location picture : Kwekerij H. Kolster, Boskoop

© picture 5 : H. Kolster, Boskoop, location picture : Kwekerij H. Kolster, Boskoop

© picture 6 : H. Kolster, Boskoop, location picture : Kwekerij H. Kolster, Boskoop

© picture 7 : H. Kolster, Boskoop, location picture : Kwekerij H. Kolster, Boskoop

© picture 8 : Nurseries PlantenTuin Esveld, Boskoop, Netherlands, location picture : PlantenTuin de Oirsprong

© picture 9 : Nurseries PlantenTuin Esveld, Boskoop, Netherlands, location picture : PlantenTuin de Oirsprong

© picture 10 : © Garden Picture - the large profession al photo archive for all kind of garden plants

© picture 11 : © Garden Picture - the large profession al photo archive for all kind of garden plants

© picture 12 : © Garden Picture - the large profession al photo archive for all kind of garden plants

© picture 13 : Nurseries PlantenTuin Esveld, Boskoop, Netherlands, location picture : PlantenTuin de Oirsprong

© picture 14 : J.C. de Kreek en D. van Gelderen, location picture : Oostenrijk / Hongarije 2010

© picture 15 : J.C. de Kreek en D. van Gelderen, location picture : Oostenrijk / Hongarije 2010

We do not have a picture of this plant. Do you have one and are you willing to give it to us? Please mail it to us at info@esveld.nl

Of this plant no stock is known unfortunately and therefore it does not occur in the on-line plantshop