Euonymus kiautschovicus 'Manhattan'

  Euonymus kiautschovicus 'Manhattan'    Euonymus kiautschovicus 'Manhattan'    Euonymus kiautschovicus 'Manhattan'    Euonymus kiautschovicus 'Manhattan'    Euonymus kiautschovicus 'Manhattan'   
Euonymus kiautschovicus 'Manhattan'
-

Evergreen euonymus hat with pink fruits. The size after 10 years is 250 cm. The fruit colour is pink. This plant is hardy.The berry period is September - Oktober.

Location of the plant shown in the first picture : PlantenTuin de Oirsprong


Common name : Spindle tree


Family : Celastraceae


© first picture : Nurseries PlantenTuin Esveld, Boskoop, Netherlands

© picture 2 : Arjan Laros

© picture 3 : © Garden Picture - the large profession al photo archive for all kind of garden plants

© picture 4 : Arjan Laros

© picture 5 : Nurseries PlantenTuin Esveld, Boskoop, Netherlands, location picture : PlantenTuin de Oirsprong

We do not have a picture of this plant. Do you have one and are you willing to give it to us? Please mail it to us at info@esveld.nl

Of this plant no stock is known unfortunately and therefore it does not occur in the on-line plantshop