Euonymus japonicus 'Susan'

Euonymus japonicus 'Susan'

Large-leaved evergreen spindle tree. The size after 10 years is 200 cm. This plant is hardy.


Common name : Japanese euonymus


Family : Celastraceae


© first picture : © Garden Picture - the large profession al photo archive for all kind of garden plants

We do not have a picture of this plant. Do you have one and are you willing to give it to us? Please mail it to us at info@esveld.nl

Of this plant no stock is known unfortunately and therefore it does not occur in the on-line plantshop