Euonymus japonicus 'Microphyllus Aureovariegatus'

Euonymus japonicus 'Microphyllus Aureovariegatus'

Evergreen shrub . The size after 10 years is 100 cm. The plant has variegated leaves. This plant is mostly hardy.

Common name : Spindle tree

Family : Celastraceae

© first picture : © Garden Picture - the large professional phpto archive for all kinds of garden plants.

We do not have a picture of this plant. Do you have one and are you willing to give it to us? Please mail it to us at

Of this plant no stock is known unfortunately and therefore it does not occur in the on-line plantshop