Euonymus grandiflorus f. salificolius

  Euonymus grandiflorus f. salificolius    Euonymus grandiflorus f. salificolius   
Euonymus grandiflorus f. salificolius
-

Narrow-leaved species . The size after 10 years is 400 cm. The flower colour is white. This plant is hardy.

Location of the plant shown in the first picture : Provinciaal Domein het Leen, Eeklo, B.


Common name : Spindle tree


Family : Celastraceae


© first picture : Nurseries PlantenTuin Esveld, Boskoop, Netherlands

© picture 2 : H. Kolster, Boskoop, location picture : Kwekerij H. Kolster, Boskoop

We do not have a picture of this plant. Do you have one and are you willing to give it to us? Please mail it to us at info@esveld.nl