Euonymus fortunei 'Kewensis'

Euonymus fortunei 'Kewensis'

Mat forming shrublet for a small garden. The size after 10 years is 25 cm. This plant is completely hardy.

Location of the plant shown in the first picture : Kwekerij H. Kolster, Boskoop

Date taken : 26.09.1997


Common name : Spindle tree


Family : Celastraceae


© first picture : Nurseries PlantenTuin Esveld, Boskoop, Netherlands

We do not have a picture of this plant. Do you have one and are you willing to give it to us? Please mail it to us at info@esveld.nl

Of this plant no stock is known unfortunately and therefore it does not occur in the on-line plantshop