Euonymus bungeanus 'Pendulus'

  Euonymus bungeanus 'Pendulus'    Euonymus bungeanus 'Pendulus'   
Euonymus bungeanus 'Pendulus'
-

Elegant pendulous beautiful autumn colour. The size after 10 years is 150 cm. The flower colour is cream yellow. This plant is hardy.The flowering period is April - May.

Location of the plant shown in the first picture : Mount Usher Gardens, Wicklow

Date taken : 27.10.2012


Common name : Spindle tree


Family : Celastraceae


© first picture : Nurseries PlantenTuin Esveld, Boskoop, Netherlands

© picture 2 : Nurseries PlantenTuin Esveld, Boskoop, Netherlands, location picture : Kwekerij H. Kolster, Boskoop

We do not have a picture of this plant. Do you have one and are you willing to give it to us? Please mail it to us at info@esveld.nl