Acer pentaphyllum

  Acer pentaphyllum    Acer pentaphyllum    Acer pentaphyllum    Acer pentaphyllum   
Acer pentaphyllum
-

Small elegant tree Extinct in the nature. The size after 10 years is 250 cm. The leaf colour is bright green. This plant is mostly hardy.

Location of the plant shown in the first picture : Kwekerij PlantenTuin Esveld

Date taken : 22.06.1996


Common name : Maple


Family : Sapindaceae


© first picture : Kwekerij PlantenTuin Esveld, Boskoop

© picture 2 : Nurseries PlantenTuin Esveld, Boskoop, Netherlands, location picture : Hillier Arboretum Romsey (GB)

© picture 3 : Nurseries PlantenTuin Esveld, Boskoop, Netherlands, location picture : Kwekerij PlantenTuin Esveld

© picture 4 : H. Kolster, Boskoop, location picture : Abbotsbury Subtropical Garden, Dorset

We do not have a picture of this plant. Do you have one and are you willing to give it to us? Please mail it to us at info@esveld.nl

Of this plant no stock is known unfortunately and therefore it does not occur in the on-line plantshop