Table of Contents:
Home english page
Terms of trade
A visit to our nursery
Directions to our nursery
Send us an e-mail
Picture and description of Acer circinatum 'Sunglow'

click here for the new site.

  Acer circinatum 'Sunglow'    Acer circinatum 'Sunglow'    Acer circinatum 'Sunglow'    Acer circinatum 'Sunglow'    Acer circinatum 'Sunglow'   
Acer circinatum 'Sunglow'
-

American maple with yellow spring leaves. The size after 10 years is 200 cm. The leaf colour is light green. This plant is completely hardy.

Location of the plant shown in the first picture : Kwekerij PlantenTuin Esveld

Date taken : 01.05.2006


Common name : Vine maple


Family : Sapindaceae


© first picture : Nurseries PlantenTuin Esveld, Boskoop, Netherlands

© picture 2 : Nurseries PlantenTuin Esveld, Boskoop, Netherlands, location picture : kwekerij Rein en Mark Bulk, Boskoop

© picture 3 : Nurseries PlantenTuin Esveld, Boskoop, Netherlands, location picture : Kwekerij PlantenTuin Esveld

© picture 4 : David Bömer

© picture 5 : Nurseries PlantenTuin Esveld, Boskoop, Netherlands, location picture : Kwekerij PlantenTuin Esveld