Abies nordmanniana 'Pendula'

  Abies nordmanniana 'Pendula'    Abies nordmanniana 'Pendula'    Abies nordmanniana 'Pendula'   
Abies nordmanniana 'Pendula'

Upright growing Greek spruce with stiff pendulous branche. The size after 10 years is 750 cm. The needle colour is green. This plant is completely hardy.

Common name : Fir

Family : Pinaceae

© first picture : PlantenTuin Esveld

© picture 2 : © Garden Picture - the large profession al photo archive for all kind of garden plants

© picture 3 : Nurseries PlantenTuin Esveld, Boskoop, Netherlands, location picture : Provinciaal Domein het Leen, Eeklo, B.

We do not have a picture of this plant. Do you have one and are you willing to give it to us? Please mail it to us at info@esveld.nl

Order this plant in the plant shop